Integritetspolicy

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

wernamaten.se ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
WPRM_User_Voted_15086Necessary
WPRM_User_Voted_14609Necessary
WPRM_User_Voted_15137Necessary
WPRM_User_Voted_15050Necessary
WPRM_User_Voted_15075Necessary
WPRM_User_Voted_15103Necessary
WPRM_User_Voted_15109Necessary
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
WPRM_User_Voted_14747Necessary
WPRM_User_Voted_15061Necessary
WPRM_User_Voted_15034Necessary
CookieLawInfoConsentNecessary
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
WPRM_User_Voted_14181Necessary
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
WPRM_User_Voted_14252Necessary
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
WPRM_User_Voted_14057Necessary
WPRM_User_Voted_14327Necessary
WPRM_User_Voted_14145Necessary
WPRM_User_Voted_14364Necessary
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
TawkConnectionTimePreferences
__tawkuuidPreferences
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
AI_WP_DEBUGGINGPreferences60 min
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.525600 min
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
WPRM_User_Voted_15432Statistics
WPRM_User_Voted_15444Statistics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
DIGITEKA Technologies
HyperTV Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Pressboard Media Inc
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
SoundCast
Project Agora Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Bigabid Media ltd
Cuebiq
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Sharethrough, Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
Yieldlove GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Comcast International France SAS
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Dianomi PLC
Inskin Media LTD
Sonic Odeeo ltd
PubMatic, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
Fandom, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
SpearAd GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
digitalAudience
Weborama
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Hubvisor
AdView
Mars Media Group
Livewrapped AB
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Blis Global Limited
Innovid Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Synkd Ltd.
AudienceRun corp
Captify Technologies Limited
Jellyfish France
1plusX AG
Ezoic Inc.
GADSME
OneTag Limited
Keymantics
BLIINK SAS
Appier PTE Ltd
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
ShowHeroes SRL
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Triple13 Ltd
Cluep LLC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
remerge GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Realeyes OU
OnAudience Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
video intelligence AG
3Q nexx GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
SMADEX, S.L.U.
INNITY
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Widespace AB
WhatRocks Inc.
ONEcount
Blue
: Tappx
adMarketplace, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
adWMG
StackAdapt
crossvertise GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
MiQ
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Bidtellect, Inc
Exit Bee Limited
digidip GmbH
Samsung Ads
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Vidoomy Media SL
DeepIntent, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
ad6media
Nielsen International SA
Beaconspark Ltd
Skoiy
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
AAX LLC
Adverticum cPlc.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Zemanta Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Browsi
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
twiago GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
GeistM Technologies LTD
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Query Click Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Demandbase, Inc.
Between Exchange
MEDIAMETRIE
Netpoint Media GmbH
YOC AG
Jivox Corporation
AddApptr GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
OpenX
GfK SE
Evolution Technologies Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
ViewPay
AWIN AG
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Rockerbox, Inc
Samba TV, Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Kameleoon SAS
LeadsRx, Inc.
Imonomy
SpotX, Inc
Monet Engine Inc
Velocity Made Good LLC
Simplifi Holdings Inc
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Wizaly
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Adomik
Roq.ad Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
ADRENALEAD
RDandX Group DMCC
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Signal Digital Inc.
Gamned
Playrcart Limited
Relevant Digital Oy
Spoods GmbH
Fyber
Automattic Ads
Pure Local Media GmbH
belboon GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Kairos Fire
RevJet
Impact+
YouGov
Jetpack Digital LLC
GeoEdge
Pulse Innovations Limited
Opinary GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Arpeely Ltd.
Improve Digital
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Publica LLC
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Good-Loop Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Seven Technologies S.L.
Unblockia SL
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Viznet
Semasio GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Mindlytix SAS
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Strossle International AB
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
ETARGET SE
Meetrics GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
adality GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Airnow Media Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
eBay Inc
Pixalate, Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Smaato, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
AntVoice
EASYmedia GmbH
Tangoo S.R.L.
OnProspects Ltd
Unruly Group LLC
Kubient Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Parrable, Inc.
ADSOCY
DoubleVerify Inc.​
MNTN
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
IQM CORPORATION
Magnite, Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Objective Partners BV
Vyde Ltd.
Venatus Media Limited
GlobalWebIndex
Allegro.pl
AuDigent
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Adventure Media
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Teemo SA
Bannernow, Inc.
ADventori SAS
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Natexo Spain
Sojern, Inc.
glomex GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Bannerflow AB
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Carbon (AI) Limited
MISSENA
Quantcast
Comscore B.V.
Eskimi
AdColony, Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
dataXtrade GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Truvid Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
advanced store GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Better Banners A/S
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Content Ignite
MyTraffic
RTB House S.A.
DistroScale, Inc.
Playhill Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
Ermes
Online Solution
Impactify
Xandr, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Blockthrough, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
Sportradar AG
diva-e products
TOPBOX Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
adnanny.com SLU
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Konodrac S.L.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Smart Adserver
UberMedia, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Audienzz AG
Hearts and Science München GmbH
BidBerry SRL
smartclip Europe GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
1000mercis (Numberly)
Seenthis AB
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Timehop, Inc.
adbility media GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Commanders Act
Offerista Group GmbH
BritePool Inc
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
TargetVideo GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Impact Tech Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Amazon Advertising
AdQuiver Media SL
GumGum, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
United Internet Media GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Norstat AS
The MediaGrid Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
Epsilon
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Traffective GmbH
Powerspace
Placense Ltd
152 Media LLC
Resono B.V.
dpa-infocom GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
SunMedia
Next Millennium Media INC
The Ozone Project Limited
Deutsche Post AG
42 Ads GmbH
Adlane LTD
Adssets AB
Adkernel LLC
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Dynata LLC
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Bidstack Limited
Doceree UK Limited
emetriq GmbH
Adnami Aps
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Adhese
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Fiducia DLT Limited
Ein Rad AB
Amobee Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Welect GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
Nativo, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Adtriba GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Experian Limited
CIBLECLIC
EASY Marketing GmbH
Advisible AB
BeeswaxIO Corporation
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Clipr
Nubo LTD
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Tredia Solutions SL
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
SelectMedia International LTD
REMAILME
BILENDI SA
Blingby LLC
Vidazoo Ltd
Moloco, Inc.
Sublime
Permutive Limited
Frameplay Corporation
AdSpirit GmbH
Bucksense Inc
BCOVERY SAS
Index Exchange, Inc.
Smartology Limited
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Global Media Group Services Limited
Media Square
Sirdata
Avocet Systems Limited
Betgenius Ltd
Ingenious Technologies AG
GeoProve Limited
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Evorra Ltd
umlaut communication gmbh
HUMAN
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
ADman Interactive SLU
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
zeotap GmbH
Madington
Caroda s.r.o.
Fifty Technology Limited
Smart Traffik
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
TypeA Holdings Ltd
SINGLESPOT SAS
Maximus Live LLC
Cint AB
Quality Media Network GmbH
Zeta Global
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Aniview LTD
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Unacast Inc.
mainADV Srl
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Mobsuccess
Sirdata Cookieless
Alphalyr SAS
giosg.com Oy
Kwanko
Kairion GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
EMX Digital LLC
adrule mobile GmbH
Skaze
Reignn Platform Ltd
Webgains GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Market Resource Partners LLC
NEURAL.ONE
plista GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
AudienceProject Aps
RevX
Vibrant Media Limited
LiveRamp
Bombora Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
ID Ward Ltd
Nativery Srl
Adform
Wunderkind Corporation
Adverty AB (publ)
TF1 PUBLICITE
Dable Inc.
Yieldlab AG
The Procter & Gamble Company
Arkeero
Ad Alliance GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
SpringServe, LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
The Trade Desk
NextRoll, Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
NoBid, Inc.
BRICKS
Lotame Solutions, inc
Adobe Advertising Cloud
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Cookie Market LTD
vitrado GmbH
Nexx360
Solocal
Dentsu Italia SpA
FeedAd GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Ogury Ltd.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
adhood.com
Crowdy News Ltd
Extreme Reach, Inc
AcuityAds Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
GP One GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Better Ads GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Upwave Inc.
Adpone SL
33Across
Ensighten
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Arcspire Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Arrivalist Co
Blue Billywig BV
TripleLift, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Golden Bees
Jampp LTD
Radio Net Media Limited
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
ADITION technologies GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
A.Mob
Piano Software Inc
Adsolutions BV
BusinessClick
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
BidTheatre AB
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Vidstart LTD
Mediakeys Platform
OneFootball GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
AerServ LLC
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
INFOnline GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Snigel Web Services Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Pubfinity LLC
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Hurra Communications GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
TabMo SAS
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Triapodi Ltd.
On Device Research Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Dataseat Ltd
Playwire LLC
Converge-Digital
Dailymotion SA
Skimbit Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
NEORY GmbH
NEXD
SmartyAds Inc.
The Kantar Group Limited
Audience Network
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
ARKHEUS
Teroa S.A.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Gamesight Inc
Adikteev
Knorex
XChange by SFBX®
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Videobyte Inc
Aarki, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
Teavaro
Salestring ApS
Teads
Habu
Realytics
Roku Advertising Services
LoopMe Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
iProspect GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Discover-Tech ltd
Brandcom.inc AS
Threedium
Avantis Video Ltd
Liveintent Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Smartclip Hispania SL
Goldbach Group AG
Hivestack Inc.
Bidmatic Inc
WebAds B.V
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Pelmorex Corp.
A Million Ads Ltd
Exactag GmbH
agof studies
iPROM
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Admixer EU GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
VUUKLE DMCC
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
INVIBES GROUP
Microsoft Advertising
Adxperience SAS
Brid Video DOO
TMT Digital Inc
Justpremium BV
AdsWizz Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Dentsu London Limited
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Digital East GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Seedtag Advertising S.L
AUDIOMOB LTD
Wagawin GmbH
Hyper LLC
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
PROXISTORE
Converto AG
JS Web Production
wetter.com GmbH
FRVR Limited
InMobi Pte Ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
Salesforce.com, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
AirGrid LTD
Solution coupons
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Ziff Davis LLC
ADMAX
Zoomd Ltd.
Criteo SA
uppr GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Baidu USA
Confiant Inc.
Neodata Group srl
DynAdmic
Newsroom AI Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
MGID Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
BSmartData GmbH
Acxiom
Fido S.r.l
EXADS
Bababam
PML Innovative Media
Showheroes SE
IPONWEB GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
SPORTORITY UK LTD
C WIRE AG
admetrics GmbH
Apester Ltd
netzeffekt GmbH
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
PIXIMEDIA
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Disqus
zillian sa
VECTAURY
adQuery
Stream Eye OOD
UniCredit S.p.A.
Gemius SA
Audiencerate LTD
One Tech Group GmbH
Kayzen
SITU8ED SA
TV Scientific Inc
Adloox SA
Rezonence Limited
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
ADYOULIKE SA
travel audience GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Media16 ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Outbrain UK Ltd
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
ADFI MEDIA SL
TX Group AG
Flashtalking, Inc.
Passendo Aps
Somplo Ltd
Lupon Media
Adsonica
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Prebid.org
Gamoshi Ltd
optimise-it GmbH
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
audio content & control GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Mars Inc.
Novatiq limited
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Kertil Iberia SL
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Covatic Ltd
Fusio by S4M
mediarithmics SAS
TAPTAP Digital SL
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Next Media SRL
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
BidMachine Inc.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Digital Squad
ARMIS SAS
Onfocus (Adagio)
BeOp
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
PulsePoint, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Pexi B.V.
BEINTOO SPA
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Localsensor B.V.
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Njuice AB
Notify
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


Jönköpingsvägen 1
Värnamo, 33134
SE

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/wernamaten.se/annualRequestSummary regarding wernamaten.se



Email:
info@wernamaten.se

1. Introduktion

Här följer information om hur vi samlar in och behandlar dina personuppgifter genom din användning av vår webbplats wernamaten.se, inklusive information du kan ge via vår webbplats när du köper en produkt eller tjänst, anmäler dig till vårt nyhetsbrev eller delta i en prisspel eller tävling.
Genom att ge oss dina uppgifter garanterar du oss att du är över 13 år.
wernamaten.se är den som är ansvarig för för dina personuppgifter (hänvisas till som “vi”, “oss” eller “våra” i denna personskyddskod).

Kontaktuppgifter

Våra fullständiga detaljer är:

Fullständigt namn på juridisk person:
Wernamaten
c/o Wajt Najt AB
Jönköpingsvägen 1
331 34 VÄRNAMO

Om du inte är nöjd med någon aspekt av hur vi samlar in och använder dina uppgifter har du rätt att klaga till tillsynsmyndigheten; Datainspektionen. Vi skulle vara tacksamma om du skulle kontakta oss först om du har ett klagomål så att vi kan försöka lösa det för dig.

Det är mycket viktigt att informationen vi håller om dig är korrekt och aktuell. Vänligen meddela oss om när som helst din personliga information ändras genom att maila oss på info@wernamaten.se

2. Vilka personuppgifter inhämtas?

Personuppgifter betyder all information som kan identifiera en individ. Det innehåller inte anonymiserade data.
Vi kan behandla vissa typer av personuppgifter om dig enligt följande:
  • Identitetsdata kan innehålla ditt förnamn, flicknamn, efternamn, användarnamn, civilstånd, titel, födelsedatum och kön.
  • Kontaktuppgifter kan innehålla din faktureringsadress, leveransadress, e-postadress och telefonnummer.
  • Finansiella data kan innehålla ditt bankkonto och betalkortuppgifter.
  • Transaktionsdata kan innehålla detaljer om betalningar mellan oss och andra detaljer om inköp som görs av dig.
  • Tekniska data kan innehålla dina inloggningsdata, internetprotokolladresser, webbläsartyp och -version, plug-intyper för webbläsare och versioner, tidszon och inställning, operativsystem och plattform och annan teknik på de enheter du använder för att komma åt den här webbplatsen.
  • Profildata kan innehålla ditt användarnamn och lösenord, inköp eller order, dina intressen, preferenser, feedback och enkäter.
  • Användningsdata kan innehålla information om hur du använder vår webbplats, produkter och tjänster.
  • Marknadsföring och kommunikationsdata kan innehålla dina preferenser när du mottar marknadsföringskommunikation från oss och våra tredje parter och dina kommunikationspreferenser.
Vi kan också behandla aggregerade data från dina personuppgifter, men dessa uppgifter avslöjar inte din identitet och som sådan är det inte personuppgifter som i sig. Ett exempel på detta är var vi granskar användningsdata för att reda ut procentandelen av webbplatsanvändare med hjälp av en specifik funktion på vår webbplats. Om vi länkar aggregated Data med dina personuppgifter så att du kan identifieras från den behandlas den som personlig information.

Känslig data

Vi samlar inte några känsliga data om dig. Känslig data avser data som innehåller detaljer om din ras eller etnicitet, religiösa eller filosofiska övertygelser, sexliv, sexuell läggning, politiska åsikter, fackligt medlemskap, information om din hälsa och genetiska och biometriska data. Vi samlar inte in information om kriminella domar och brott.

3. Hur samlar vi in dina personuppgifter

Vi samlar in data om dig via en mängd olika metoder:

Direkta interaktioner:
Genom att fylla i formulär på vår webbplats (eller på annat sätt) eller genom att kommunicera med oss via post, telefon, email eller på annat sätt, inklusive när du:
Beställer våra produkter eller tjänster;
skapar ett konto på vår webbplats
prenumererar på vår tjänst eller publikationer;
Automatiserad teknik eller interaktioner:
När du använder vår webbplats kan vi automatiskt samla in tekniska data om din utrustning och användningsmönster. Vi samlar in dessa data med hjälp av cookies, serverns loggar och liknande teknik. Vi kan också få teknisk information om dig om du besöker andra webbplatser som använder våra cookies. Se vår cookie policy för mer information.
Tredje part eller offentligt tillgängliga källor:
Vi får ta emot personuppgifter om dig från olika tredje parter och offentliga källor enligt nedan
Tekniska data från följande parter:

  • MailChimp
  • Analytikerleverantörer som Google baserade utanför EU
  • Reklamnätverk [som Facebook baserad inom eller utanför EU] och
  • Kontakt, Finansiell och Transaktionsdata från leverantörer av tekniska, betalnings- och leveranstjänster [som PayPal baserade inom eller utanför EU, Swish och banktrasaktioner].

4. HUR VI ANVÄNDER DIN PERSONLIGA DATA

Vi använder endast dina personuppgifter när det är lagligt tillåtet. De vanligaste användningarna av dina personuppgifter är:

Där vi behöver utföra kontraktet mellan oss.
När det är nödvändigt för våra legitima intressen (eller tredje parts), och dina intressen och grundläggande rättigheter inte åsidosätter dessa intressen.
Där vi måste följa en laglig eller lagstadgad skyldighet.
I allmänhet åberopar vi inte samtycke som en rättslig grund för att behandla dina personuppgifter, annat än i samband med att du skickar marknadsföringskommunikation till dig via e-post eller textmeddelande. Du har rätt att återkalla samtycke till marknadsföring när som helst genom att maila oss på info@wernamaten.se

Syftet med att behandla dina personuppgifter

Nedan följer en beskrivning av hur vi avser att använda dina personuppgifter och de rättsliga grunderna för vilka vi ska bearbeta sådan information. Vi har också förklarat vad våra legitima intressen är där det är relevanta.

Vi kan behandla dina personuppgifter för mer än en laglig grund, beroende på vilket specifikt syfte vi använder din data för. Vänligen maila oss på info@wernamaten.se om du behöver detaljer om den specifika rättsliga grunden som vi är beroende av för att behandla dina personuppgifter. där mer än en grund har beskrivits i tabellen nedan.

Syfte/Aktivitet Typ av data Laglig grund för bearbetning
För att registrera dig som ny kund (a) Identitet
(b) Kontakt
Fullgöra ett avtal med dig
Att bearbeta och leverera din beställning inklusive:
(a) Hantera betalningar och avgifter
(b) Samla in och återhämta pengar till oss
(a) Identitet
(b) Kontakt
(c) Finansell
(d) Transaktion
(e) Marknadsföring och kommunikation
(a) Fullgöra ett avtal med dig
(b) Nödvändigt för våra legitima intressen att återkräva oss skyldiga skulder
För att hantera vårt förhållande med dig som kommer att inkludera:
(a) Meddela dig om ändringar i våra villkor eller sekretesspolicy
(b) Be dig att lämna en recension eller ta en undersökning
(a) Identitet
(b) Kontakt
(c) Profil
(d) Marknadsföring och kommunikation
(a) Fullgöra ett avtal med dig
(b) Nödvändigt för att följa en lagstadgad skyldighet
(c) Nödvändigt för våra legitima intressen att hålla våra register uppdaterade och studera hur kunder använder våra produkter / tjänster
För att du ska kunna delta i en tävling eller slutföra en undersökning (a) Identitet
(b) Kontakt
(c) Profil
(d) Användande
(e) Marknadsföring och kommunikation
(a) Fullgöra ett avtal med dig
(b) Nödvändigt för våra legitima intressen att studera hur kunder använder våra produkter / tjänster, att utveckla dem och växa vår verksamhet
Att administrera och skydda vår verksamhet och vår webbplats (inklusive felsökning, dataanalys, testning, systemunderhåll, support, rapportering och ta hand om data) (a) Identitet
(b) Kontakt
(c) teknisk
(a) Nödvändigt för våra legitima intressen för att driva vår verksamhet, tillhandahållande av administration och IT-tjänster, nätverkssäkerhet, för att förhindra bedrägerier och i samband med en företagsreorganisation eller omstrukturering av företaget
(b) Nödvändigt att följa en lagstadgad skyldighet
Att leverera relevant innehåll och annonser till dig och mäta och förstå effektiviteten i vår annonsering (a) Identitet
(b) Kontakt
(c) Profil
(d) Användande
(e) Marknadsföring och kommunikation
(f) Teknisk
Nödvändigt för våra legitima intressen att studera hur kunderna använder våra produkter / tjänster, utvecklar dem, för att få vår verksamhet att växa och informera om vår marknadsstrategi
Att använda dataanalys för att förbättra vår webbplats, produkter / tjänster, marknadsföring, kundrelationer och erfarenheter (a) Teknisk
(b) Användande
Nödvändigt för våra legitima intressen att definiera typer av kunder för våra produkter och tjänster, för att hålla vår hemsida uppdaterad och relevant, att utveckla vår verksamhet och att informera vår marknadsstrategi
Att ge dig förslag och rekommendationer om varor eller tjänster som kan vara av intresse för dig (a) Identitet
(b) Kontakt
(c) Teknisk
(d) Användande
(e) Profil
Nödvändigt för våra legitima intressen att utveckla våra produkter / tjänster och öka vår verksamhet

Marknadskommunikation

Du kommer att få marknadsföringskommunikation från oss om du har:

  • begärt information från oss eller köpt varor eller tjänster från oss eller
  • om du gav oss dina uppgifter när du gick in i en tävling eller registrerade för en kampanj eller gratis produkter 
  • Vi har fått ditt uttryckliga opt-in-samtycke innan vi delade dina personuppgifter med någon tredje part för marknadsföring.

Du kan fråga oss eller tredje part om att sluta skicka dig marknadsföringsinformation/meddelande/email när som helst [genom att logga in på webbplatsen och kontrollera eller avmarkera relevanta rutor för att justera dina marknadsföringsinställningar] ELLER [genom att följa bortkopplingslänkarna på alla marknadsföringsmeddelanden/email som skickas till dig eller] ELLER genom att maila oss på info@wernamaten.se när som helst

Om du avstår från att ta emot vår marknadsföringskommunikation gäller det inte personuppgifter som lämnats till oss på grund av produkt- / serviceköp, garantiregistrering, produkt- / tjänsteerfarenhet eller andra transaktioner.

Ändringar

Vi använder endast dina personuppgifter för de ändamål som vi samlade in för, om vi inte med rimlighet anser att vi behöver använda det av en annan anledning och att anledningen är förenlig med det ursprungliga syftet. Om du vill veta mer om hur bearbetningen för det nya syftet är kompatibel med det ursprungliga syftet, vänligen maila oss på info@wernamaten.se

Om vi behöver använda dina personuppgifter för ett syfte som inte är relaterat till det syfte för vilket vi samlade in uppgifterna, kommer vi att meddela dig och vi kommer att förklara den rättsliga grunden för bearbetningen.

Vi kan behandla dina personuppgifter utan din kunskap eller samtycke där detta krävs eller krävs enligt lag.

5. Uppgifter om din personliga DATA

Vi kan behöva dela dina personuppgifter med parterna nedan för de ändamål som anges i tabellen i punkt 4 ovan:

  • Tjänsteleverantörer som tillhandahåller IT- och systemadministrationstjänster.
  • Professionella rådgivare inklusive advokater, bankirer, revisorer och försäkringsgivare som tillhandahåller konsult-, bank-, juridik-, försäkrings- och bokföringstjänster.
  • Tullverket, tillsynsmyndigheter och andra myndigheter med säte i Sverige
  • Tredje parter till vilka vi säljer, överför eller slår samman delar av vår verksamhet eller våra tillgångar.
Vi kräver alla tredje parter till vilka vi överför dina data att respektera säkerheten för dina personuppgifter och att behandla den i enlighet med lagen. Vi tillåter endast tredje parter att behandla dina personuppgifter att respektera säkerheten för specifika ändamål och i enlighet med våra instruktioner.

6. DATA Säkerhet

Vi har infört lämpliga säkerhetsåtgärder för att förhindra att dina personuppgifter skulle gå förlorade, användas eller öppnas på obehörigt sätt, ändras eller avslöjas. Dessutom begränsar vi tillgången till dina personuppgifter till de anställda, agenter, entreprenörer och andra tredje parter som har ett företag och behöver veta dessa uppgifter. De behandlar endast dina personuppgifter enligt våra instruktioner och de omfattas av en sekretessplikt.

Vi har infört förfaranden för att ta itu med eventuella misstänkta brott mot personuppgifter och meddelar dig och eventuell tillämplig reglerare om ett brott där vi är lagligen skyldiga att göra det.

7. Bevara DATA/PERSONUPPGIFTER

Vi behåller bara dina personuppgifter så länge som nödvändigt för att uppfylla de syften vi samlade in för, bland annat för att uppfylla alla lagar, bokföring eller rapporteringskrav.

För att bestämma lämplig retentionstid för personuppgifter, tar vi hänsyn till personuppgifternas mängd, natur och känslighet, den potentiella risken för skada från obehörig användning eller avslöjande av dina personuppgifter, syftet med vilka vi behandlar dina personuppgifter och huruvida vi kan uppnå dessa syften på annat sätt och gällande lagkrav.

Enligt lag måste vi behålla grundläggande information om våra kunder (inklusive kontakt-, identitets-, finans- och transaktionsdata) i sex år efter att de upphört att vara kunder för skattemässiga ändamål.

Under vissa omständigheter kan du be oss att radera dina uppgifter: se nedan för mer information.

Under vissa omständigheter kan vi anonymisera dina personuppgifter (så att det inte längre kan associeras med dig) för forskning eller statistiska ändamål, i så fall kan vi använda denna information på obestämd tid utan vidare meddelande till dig.

Vi kan inte radera dina uppgifter om:

du har ett pågående ärende med kundservice
du har en pågående order som ännu inte har skickats eller delvis har skickats
du har en obetald skuld hos oss, oberoende av betalningsmetod
du misstänks för att ha eller har missbrukat våra tjänster under de senaste fyra åren
din skuld har sålts vidare till tredje part under de senaste tre åren eller ett år för avlidna kunder
om du har gjort inköp sparar vi dina personuppgifter i anslutning till transaktionen i bokföringssyfte (se ovan)

8. Dina Rättigheter

Under vissa omständigheter har du rättigheter enligt dataskyddslagar i förhållande till dina personuppgifter. Dessa inkluderar rätten att

  • Begära tillgång till dina personuppgifter.
  • Begära korrigering av dina personuppgifter.
  • Begära borttagning av dina personuppgifter.
  • Begär begränsning av behandlingen av dina personuppgifter.
  • Begär överföring av dina personuppgifter.
  • Rätt att återkalla samtycke.
  • Inge eventuella klagomål om behandlingen av dina personuppgifter till tillsynsmyndigheten; Datainspektionen.Om du vill utöva någon av de rättigheter som anges ovan, vänligen maila oss på info@wernamaten.se

Du behöver inte betala en avgift för att få tillgång till dina personuppgifter (eller att utöva någon av de andra rättigheterna). Vi kan dock ta ut en rimlig avgift om din begäran är klart ogrundad, repetitiv eller överdriven. Alternativt kan vi vägra att följa din begäran under dessa omständigheter.

Vi kan behöva begära specifika uppgifter från dig för att hjälpa oss att bekräfta din identitet och se till att du har rätt att få tillgång till dina personuppgifter (eller att utöva någon av dina andra rättigheter). Detta är en säkerhetsåtgärd som säkerställer att personuppgifter inte avslöjas för någon person som inte har rätt att ta emot den. Vi kan också kontakta dig för att fråga dig för ytterligare information i samband med din begäran om att påskynda vårt svar.

Vi försöker att svara på alla legitima förfrågningar inom en månad. Ibland kan det ta oss längre än en månad om din förfrågan är särskilt komplex eller du har gjort ett antal förfrågningar. I det här fallet kommer vi att meddela dig och hålla dig uppdaterad.

9. Tredje part länkar

Den här webbplatsen kan innehålla länkar till tredje parts hemsidor, plugin-program och program. Genom att klicka på dessa länkar eller aktivera dessa anslutningar kan det vara möjligt för tredje part att samla in eller dela data om dig. Vi kontrollerar inte dessa tredje parts webbplatser och ansvarar inte för deras sekretessutlåtanden/inställningar. När du lämnar vår hemsida uppmanar vi dig att läsa sekretessmeddelandet för varje webbplats du besöker.

10. Cookies

Du kan ställa in din webbläsare för att vägra alla eller vissa cookies eller att den varnar dig när webbplatser ställer in eller öppnar cookies. Om du inaktiverar eller vägrar cookies bör du observera att vissa delar av denna webbplats kan bli otillgängliga eller inte fungera korrekt. För mer information om de cookies vi använder, se cookies

uppdaterad 2020-03-28