CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

wernamaten.se ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
WPRM_User_Voted_15086Necessary
WPRM_User_Voted_14609Necessary
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.
WPRM_User_Voted_15137Necessary
WPRM_User_Voted_15050Necessary
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.
WPRM_User_Voted_15075Necessary
WPRM_User_Voted_15103Necessary
WPRM_User_Voted_15109Necessary
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
WPRM_User_Voted_14747Necessary
WPRM_User_Voted_15061Necessary
TawkConnectionTimeNecessary
WPRM_User_Voted_15034Necessary
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
wordpress_sec_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security purposes.
wp-postpass_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security / login purposes
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
__tawkuuidPreferences
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.525600 min
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.30 min
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
tk_#StatisticsUsed by Automattic for internal metrics for user activity, and to improve user experience.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
WPRM_User_Voted_15432Statistics
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
WPRM_User_Voted_15444Statistics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
^mp_#_mixpanel$MarketingUsed by Mixpanel.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Adhese
Sportradar AG
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Resolution Media München GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
GADSME
Instinctive, Inc.
Seenthis AB
jsdelivr.com
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Imonomy
DynAdmic
Adtarget Medya A.S.
BidTheatre AB
AdTheorent, Inc
INNITY
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Inskin Media LTD
Eulerian Technologies
Dataseat Ltd
LEESTEN INC
Blockthrough, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
VGI CTV, Inc
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Predicio
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
33Across
Automattic Ads
RevJet
vitrado GmbH
appTV Ltd.
Captify Technologies Limited
Sirdata
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Quantcast International Limited
PubNative GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Steel House, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
RhythmOne DBA Unruly Group Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
ShinyStat S.p.a.
The Ozone Project Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Keymantics
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Jetpack Digital LLC
YieldLift LLC
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Brid Video DOO
Gemius SA
Realeyes OU
Hybrid Theory
WebAds B.V
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Traffective GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
GP One GmbH
Trinity Audio
CAKE Software, Inc.
Weborama
NEXD
United Internet Media GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
NextRoll, Inc.
Browsi
video intelligence AG
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
SITU8ED SA
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
TripleLift, Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Telecoming S.A.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
HUAWEI Ads
ARKHEUS
IPONWEB GmbH
Bidstack Limited
NOW GmbH
GeoEdge
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Permutive Limited
Contact Impact GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Axonix LTD
adnanny.com SLU
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Collective Europe Ltd.
AudienceProject Aps
Admixer EU GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Carbon (AI) Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
Digital East GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
mediarithmics SAS
Neodata Group srl
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Deutsche Post AG
Quality Media Network GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Audiens S.r.l.
PML Innovative Media
Yieldlove GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
Nielsen LLC
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Reveal Mobile Inc
AntVoice
Comcast International France SAS
SheMedia, LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Kubient Inc.
ADventori SAS
Adkernel LLC
Protected Media LTD
dataXtrade GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Mobile Professionals BV
StackAdapt
Adludio Ltd.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Converto AG
AirNow Video Ltd
Showheroes SE
Improve Digital BV
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Gamoshi Ltd
AAX LLC
BidMachine Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
NEURAL.ONE
mobalo GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Adtube AS
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
SPEAKOL DMCC
Dynata LLC
AerServ LLC
Jivox Corporation
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Adssets AB
Bucksense Inc
Opinary GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
BILENDI SA
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Admedo Technology Ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Powerspace
Kargo Global Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Mintegral international limited
Dugout Ltd
Adform
EASYmedia GmbH
Better Banners A/S
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
Bannerflow AB
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Mediavine, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Epsilon
Delta Projects AB
Luna Media Group LLC
Media16 ltd
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Amnet GmbH
Reignn Platform Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
AdMaxim Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Smart Traffik
Radio Net Media Limited
diva-e products
Nexx360
Sizmek by Amazon
Kayzen
Zeta Global
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc.
Inspired Mobile Limited
JS Web Production
Amobee Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
TabMo SAS
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
SunMedia
Playrcart Limited
Rich Audience Technologies SL
adrule mobile GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
SpotX, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
A Million Ads Ltd
ARMIS SAS
Norstat AS
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Justpremium BV
Flashtalking, Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Ensighten
Parrable, Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
smartclip Europe GmbH
DAZN Media Services Limited
STRIATUM SAS
Reach Media GmbH
MISSENA
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
adsquare GmbH
1plusX AG
Bannernow, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Pinpoll GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Publicis Media GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Objective Partners BV
Prebid.org
Blis Media Limited
N Technologies Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Tangoo Srl
Criteo SA
YOC AG
Kochava Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
numberly
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Consumable, Inc.
iPROM
Bring! Labs AG
ADITION technologies AG
The Trade Desk
Webgains GmbH
Smadex SL
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
Dianomi ltd
eBay Inc
Underdog Media LLC
district m inc.
Qriously Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
Notify
Evolution Technologies Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
plista GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Jampp LTD
BidBerry SRL
Fiducia DLT Limited
Revcontent, LLC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Passendo Aps
DistroScale, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
adQuery
CIBLECLIC
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Mindlytix SAS
Smartclip Hispania SL
ViewPay
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Truvid Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Fido S.r.l
netzeffekt GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
adbility media GmbH
Acxiom
Scene Stealer Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
BusinessClick
Threedium
LiveRamp, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
MARKETPERF CORP
Pure Local Media GmbH
PixFuture Media Inc.
digidip GmbH
advanced store GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Mediaforce LTD
GeistM Technologies LTD
Lucidity
Clinch Labs LTD
Strossle International AB
ADSOCY
Hivestack Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Wagawin GmbH
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Platform161
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
BritePool Inc
AdQuiver Media SL
mainADV Srl
Next Media
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Arrivalist Co
Optomaton UG
Visarity Technologies GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
BLIINK SAS
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Celtra, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Habu
Hashtag Labs Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
Unruly Group Ltd
VECTAURY
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Mars Media Group
Media Square
Paypersale.ru
MediaMath, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Monet Engine Inc
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
LoopMe Limited
Teemo SA
XChange by SFBX®
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Experian Limited
Crimtan Holdings Limited
OpenX
KUPONA GmbH
Kairos Fire
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
GRAPHINIUM
Beaconspark Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
ID5 Technology SAS
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Vidstart LTD
Converge-Digital
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Alliance Gravity Data Media
adWMG
Telaria SAS
Cuebiq
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Arkeero
Vibrant Media Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Shopalyst Inc
Blingby LLC
Nubo LTD
Adverty AB (publ)
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Skimbit Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
The Reach Group GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
ADRENALEAD
GumGum, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
NeuStar, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Adsolutions BV
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Madington
MGID Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
agof studies
42 Ads GmbH
Disqus
Zemanta, Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
AudienceRun corp
Wizaly
DNA-I.COM
Publica LLC
3Q nexx GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
A.Mob
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
Cxense ASA
Cookie Market LTD
Seedtag Advertising S.L
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Adikteev
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Blue
Smile Wanted Group
UAB Meazy
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Remixd Media, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
ScaleMonk Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
DeepIntent, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Lotame Solutions, inc
AuDigent
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Samba TV UK Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Yieldlab AG
The MediaGrid Inc.
Snapupp Technologies SL
InMobi Pte Ltd
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
AddApptr GmbH
: Tappx
Placense Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Zoomd Ltd.
Online Solution
Timehop, Inc.
Upwave Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
PubWise, LLLP
Liveintent Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Solution coupons
Spotad
Adverline
Ezoic Inc.
Knorex
WhatRocks Inc.
Spotible
Tapad, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Welect GmbH
ad6media
INVIBES GROUP
Pexi B.V.
UberMedia, Inc.
BSmartData GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
remerge GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Kwanko
Ad Alliance GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
adMarketplace, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
SYNC
travel audience GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Semasio GmbH
Gamned
Impactify
TargetVideo GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
MiQ
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
ADman Interactive SLU
Roq.ad Inc.
Jellyfish France
Aarki, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Teroa S.A.
GfK SE
Arcspire Limited
adhood.com
One Planet Only
Terminus Software Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
uppr GmbH
Digiseg ApS
MEDIAMETRIE
Roku Advertising Services
Adloox SA
Stream Eye OOD
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Solocal
Widespace AB
Smartology Limited
Skaze
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
SoundCast
Blue Billywig BV
Teads
Aniview LTD
Google Advertising Products
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Epom Ltd.
INFOnline GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Noster Finance S.L.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
belboon GmbH
Goodeed
Happydemics
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
On Device Research Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
adality GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Sirdata Cookieless
Clipr
Fifty Technology Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Mediascore mbH
Sublime
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Pixalate, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
NoBid, Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Index Exchange, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Mobkoi Ltd
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Apester Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
emetriq GmbH
ADUX
Delidatax SL
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Innovid Inc.
Affle International
Think Clever Media
Livewrapped AB
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Sojern, Inc.
Golden Bees
zeotap GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
LifeStreet Corporation
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Discover-Tech ltd
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
PowerLinks Media Limited
PROXISTORE
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
MyTraffic
Adxperience SAS
GeoProve
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Pubfinity LLC
Vidazoo Ltd
ZEDO Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Next Media SRL
Dentsu London Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Fusio by S4M
Telaria, Inc
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
comScore, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
AWIN AG
ETARGET SE
Cint AB
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Adtriba GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Between Exchange
BeOp
Adpone SL
lead alliance GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Opti Digital SAS
Axiom Media Connect
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Click Tech Limited
Exactag GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
OnAudience Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
PRECISO SRL
Signal Digital Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Advisible AB
Insticator, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Publisher First, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
YouGov
Digital Squad
The ADEX GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Viralize SRL
Haensel AMS GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Addrelevance
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
glomex GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Kairion GmbH
Audience Network
Sonobi, Inc
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Oracle Data Cloud
twiago GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
Smaato, Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
White Ops, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Fyber
Bigabid Media ltd
Mobsuccess
Amazon Advertising
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Nano Interactive GmbH
digitalAudience
ADWAYS SAS
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
1Agency
SpearAd GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
OneTag Limited
Impact+
Adnami Aps
TX Group AG
Rezonence Limited
Ogury Ltd.
OpenWeb LTD
B2B Media Group EMEA
AdsWizz Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Smart Adserver
Bombora Inc.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Cluep LLC
Brave People Ltd.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Audienzz AG
IP Deutschland GmbH
Ermes
Near Pte Ltd
respondi AG
Squared SAS
Sparklit Networks Inc
Audiencerate LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
audio content & control GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Orion Semantics
Commanders Act
Ingenious Technologies AG
Xandr, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


Jönköpingsvägen 1
Värnamo, 33134
SE

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/wernamaten.se/annualRequestSummary regarding wernamaten.se



Email:
info@wernamaten.se

1. Introduktion

Här följer information om hur vi samlar in och behandlar dina personuppgifter genom din användning av vår webbplats wernamaten.se, inklusive information du kan ge via vår webbplats när du köper en produkt eller tjänst, anmäler dig till vårt nyhetsbrev eller delta i en prisspel eller tävling.
Genom att ge oss dina uppgifter garanterar du oss att du är över 13 år.
wernamaten.se är den som är ansvarig för för dina personuppgifter (hänvisas till som “vi”, “oss” eller “våra” i denna personskyddskod).

Kontaktuppgifter

Våra fullständiga detaljer är:

Fullständigt namn på juridisk person:
Wernamaten
c/o Wajt Najt AB
Jönköpingsvägen 1
331 34 VÄRNAMO

Om du inte är nöjd med någon aspekt av hur vi samlar in och använder dina uppgifter har du rätt att klaga till tillsynsmyndigheten; Datainspektionen. Vi skulle vara tacksamma om du skulle kontakta oss först om du har ett klagomål så att vi kan försöka lösa det för dig.

Det är mycket viktigt att informationen vi håller om dig är korrekt och aktuell. Vänligen meddela oss om när som helst din personliga information ändras genom att maila oss på info@wernamaten.se

2. Vilka personuppgifter inhämtas?

Personuppgifter betyder all information som kan identifiera en individ. Det innehåller inte anonymiserade data.
Vi kan behandla vissa typer av personuppgifter om dig enligt följande:
  • Identitetsdata kan innehålla ditt förnamn, flicknamn, efternamn, användarnamn, civilstånd, titel, födelsedatum och kön.
  • Kontaktuppgifter kan innehålla din faktureringsadress, leveransadress, e-postadress och telefonnummer.
  • Finansiella data kan innehålla ditt bankkonto och betalkortuppgifter.
  • Transaktionsdata kan innehålla detaljer om betalningar mellan oss och andra detaljer om inköp som görs av dig.
  • Tekniska data kan innehålla dina inloggningsdata, internetprotokolladresser, webbläsartyp och -version, plug-intyper för webbläsare och versioner, tidszon och inställning, operativsystem och plattform och annan teknik på de enheter du använder för att komma åt den här webbplatsen.
  • Profildata kan innehålla ditt användarnamn och lösenord, inköp eller order, dina intressen, preferenser, feedback och enkäter.
  • Användningsdata kan innehålla information om hur du använder vår webbplats, produkter och tjänster.
  • Marknadsföring och kommunikationsdata kan innehålla dina preferenser när du mottar marknadsföringskommunikation från oss och våra tredje parter och dina kommunikationspreferenser.
Vi kan också behandla aggregerade data från dina personuppgifter, men dessa uppgifter avslöjar inte din identitet och som sådan är det inte personuppgifter som i sig. Ett exempel på detta är var vi granskar användningsdata för att reda ut procentandelen av webbplatsanvändare med hjälp av en specifik funktion på vår webbplats. Om vi länkar aggregated Data med dina personuppgifter så att du kan identifieras från den behandlas den som personlig information.

Känslig data

Vi samlar inte några känsliga data om dig. Känslig data avser data som innehåller detaljer om din ras eller etnicitet, religiösa eller filosofiska övertygelser, sexliv, sexuell läggning, politiska åsikter, fackligt medlemskap, information om din hälsa och genetiska och biometriska data. Vi samlar inte in information om kriminella domar och brott.

3. Hur samlar vi in dina personuppgifter

Vi samlar in data om dig via en mängd olika metoder:

Direkta interaktioner:
Genom att fylla i formulär på vår webbplats (eller på annat sätt) eller genom att kommunicera med oss via post, telefon, email eller på annat sätt, inklusive när du:
Beställer våra produkter eller tjänster;
skapar ett konto på vår webbplats
prenumererar på vår tjänst eller publikationer;
Automatiserad teknik eller interaktioner:
När du använder vår webbplats kan vi automatiskt samla in tekniska data om din utrustning och användningsmönster. Vi samlar in dessa data med hjälp av cookies, serverns loggar och liknande teknik. Vi kan också få teknisk information om dig om du besöker andra webbplatser som använder våra cookies. Se vår cookie policy för mer information.
Tredje part eller offentligt tillgängliga källor:
Vi får ta emot personuppgifter om dig från olika tredje parter och offentliga källor enligt nedan
Tekniska data från följande parter:

  • MailChimp
  • Analytikerleverantörer som Google baserade utanför EU
  • Reklamnätverk [som Facebook baserad inom eller utanför EU] och
  • Kontakt, Finansiell och Transaktionsdata från leverantörer av tekniska, betalnings- och leveranstjänster [som PayPal baserade inom eller utanför EU, Swish och banktrasaktioner].

4. HUR VI ANVÄNDER DIN PERSONLIGA DATA

Vi använder endast dina personuppgifter när det är lagligt tillåtet. De vanligaste användningarna av dina personuppgifter är:

Där vi behöver utföra kontraktet mellan oss.
När det är nödvändigt för våra legitima intressen (eller tredje parts), och dina intressen och grundläggande rättigheter inte åsidosätter dessa intressen.
Där vi måste följa en laglig eller lagstadgad skyldighet.
I allmänhet åberopar vi inte samtycke som en rättslig grund för att behandla dina personuppgifter, annat än i samband med att du skickar marknadsföringskommunikation till dig via e-post eller textmeddelande. Du har rätt att återkalla samtycke till marknadsföring när som helst genom att maila oss på info@wernamaten.se

Syftet med att behandla dina personuppgifter

Nedan följer en beskrivning av hur vi avser att använda dina personuppgifter och de rättsliga grunderna för vilka vi ska bearbeta sådan information. Vi har också förklarat vad våra legitima intressen är där det är relevanta.

Vi kan behandla dina personuppgifter för mer än en laglig grund, beroende på vilket specifikt syfte vi använder din data för. Vänligen maila oss på info@wernamaten.se om du behöver detaljer om den specifika rättsliga grunden som vi är beroende av för att behandla dina personuppgifter. där mer än en grund har beskrivits i tabellen nedan.

Syfte/Aktivitet Typ av data Laglig grund för bearbetning
För att registrera dig som ny kund (a) Identitet
(b) Kontakt
Fullgöra ett avtal med dig
Att bearbeta och leverera din beställning inklusive:
(a) Hantera betalningar och avgifter
(b) Samla in och återhämta pengar till oss
(a) Identitet
(b) Kontakt
(c) Finansell
(d) Transaktion
(e) Marknadsföring och kommunikation
(a) Fullgöra ett avtal med dig
(b) Nödvändigt för våra legitima intressen att återkräva oss skyldiga skulder
För att hantera vårt förhållande med dig som kommer att inkludera:
(a) Meddela dig om ändringar i våra villkor eller sekretesspolicy
(b) Be dig att lämna en recension eller ta en undersökning
(a) Identitet
(b) Kontakt
(c) Profil
(d) Marknadsföring och kommunikation
(a) Fullgöra ett avtal med dig
(b) Nödvändigt för att följa en lagstadgad skyldighet
(c) Nödvändigt för våra legitima intressen att hålla våra register uppdaterade och studera hur kunder använder våra produkter / tjänster
För att du ska kunna delta i en tävling eller slutföra en undersökning (a) Identitet
(b) Kontakt
(c) Profil
(d) Användande
(e) Marknadsföring och kommunikation
(a) Fullgöra ett avtal med dig
(b) Nödvändigt för våra legitima intressen att studera hur kunder använder våra produkter / tjänster, att utveckla dem och växa vår verksamhet
Att administrera och skydda vår verksamhet och vår webbplats (inklusive felsökning, dataanalys, testning, systemunderhåll, support, rapportering och ta hand om data) (a) Identitet
(b) Kontakt
(c) teknisk
(a) Nödvändigt för våra legitima intressen för att driva vår verksamhet, tillhandahållande av administration och IT-tjänster, nätverkssäkerhet, för att förhindra bedrägerier och i samband med en företagsreorganisation eller omstrukturering av företaget
(b) Nödvändigt att följa en lagstadgad skyldighet
Att leverera relevant innehåll och annonser till dig och mäta och förstå effektiviteten i vår annonsering (a) Identitet
(b) Kontakt
(c) Profil
(d) Användande
(e) Marknadsföring och kommunikation
(f) Teknisk
Nödvändigt för våra legitima intressen att studera hur kunderna använder våra produkter / tjänster, utvecklar dem, för att få vår verksamhet att växa och informera om vår marknadsstrategi
Att använda dataanalys för att förbättra vår webbplats, produkter / tjänster, marknadsföring, kundrelationer och erfarenheter (a) Teknisk
(b) Användande
Nödvändigt för våra legitima intressen att definiera typer av kunder för våra produkter och tjänster, för att hålla vår hemsida uppdaterad och relevant, att utveckla vår verksamhet och att informera vår marknadsstrategi
Att ge dig förslag och rekommendationer om varor eller tjänster som kan vara av intresse för dig (a) Identitet
(b) Kontakt
(c) Teknisk
(d) Användande
(e) Profil
Nödvändigt för våra legitima intressen att utveckla våra produkter / tjänster och öka vår verksamhet

Marknadskommunikation

Du kommer att få marknadsföringskommunikation från oss om du har:

  • begärt information från oss eller köpt varor eller tjänster från oss eller
  • om du gav oss dina uppgifter när du gick in i en tävling eller registrerade för en kampanj eller gratis produkter 
  • Vi har fått ditt uttryckliga opt-in-samtycke innan vi delade dina personuppgifter med någon tredje part för marknadsföring.

Du kan fråga oss eller tredje part om att sluta skicka dig marknadsföringsinformation/meddelande/email när som helst [genom att logga in på webbplatsen och kontrollera eller avmarkera relevanta rutor för att justera dina marknadsföringsinställningar] ELLER [genom att följa bortkopplingslänkarna på alla marknadsföringsmeddelanden/email som skickas till dig eller] ELLER genom att maila oss på info@wernamaten.se när som helst

Om du avstår från att ta emot vår marknadsföringskommunikation gäller det inte personuppgifter som lämnats till oss på grund av produkt- / serviceköp, garantiregistrering, produkt- / tjänsteerfarenhet eller andra transaktioner.

Ändringar

Vi använder endast dina personuppgifter för de ändamål som vi samlade in för, om vi inte med rimlighet anser att vi behöver använda det av en annan anledning och att anledningen är förenlig med det ursprungliga syftet. Om du vill veta mer om hur bearbetningen för det nya syftet är kompatibel med det ursprungliga syftet, vänligen maila oss på info@wernamaten.se

Om vi behöver använda dina personuppgifter för ett syfte som inte är relaterat till det syfte för vilket vi samlade in uppgifterna, kommer vi att meddela dig och vi kommer att förklara den rättsliga grunden för bearbetningen.

Vi kan behandla dina personuppgifter utan din kunskap eller samtycke där detta krävs eller krävs enligt lag.

5. Uppgifter om din personliga DATA

Vi kan behöva dela dina personuppgifter med parterna nedan för de ändamål som anges i tabellen i punkt 4 ovan:

  • Tjänsteleverantörer som tillhandahåller IT- och systemadministrationstjänster.
  • Professionella rådgivare inklusive advokater, bankirer, revisorer och försäkringsgivare som tillhandahåller konsult-, bank-, juridik-, försäkrings- och bokföringstjänster.
  • Tullverket, tillsynsmyndigheter och andra myndigheter med säte i Sverige
  • Tredje parter till vilka vi säljer, överför eller slår samman delar av vår verksamhet eller våra tillgångar.
Vi kräver alla tredje parter till vilka vi överför dina data att respektera säkerheten för dina personuppgifter och att behandla den i enlighet med lagen. Vi tillåter endast tredje parter att behandla dina personuppgifter att respektera säkerheten för specifika ändamål och i enlighet med våra instruktioner.

6. DATA Säkerhet

Vi har infört lämpliga säkerhetsåtgärder för att förhindra att dina personuppgifter skulle gå förlorade, användas eller öppnas på obehörigt sätt, ändras eller avslöjas. Dessutom begränsar vi tillgången till dina personuppgifter till de anställda, agenter, entreprenörer och andra tredje parter som har ett företag och behöver veta dessa uppgifter. De behandlar endast dina personuppgifter enligt våra instruktioner och de omfattas av en sekretessplikt.

Vi har infört förfaranden för att ta itu med eventuella misstänkta brott mot personuppgifter och meddelar dig och eventuell tillämplig reglerare om ett brott där vi är lagligen skyldiga att göra det.

7. Bevara DATA/PERSONUPPGIFTER

Vi behåller bara dina personuppgifter så länge som nödvändigt för att uppfylla de syften vi samlade in för, bland annat för att uppfylla alla lagar, bokföring eller rapporteringskrav.

För att bestämma lämplig retentionstid för personuppgifter, tar vi hänsyn till personuppgifternas mängd, natur och känslighet, den potentiella risken för skada från obehörig användning eller avslöjande av dina personuppgifter, syftet med vilka vi behandlar dina personuppgifter och huruvida vi kan uppnå dessa syften på annat sätt och gällande lagkrav.

Enligt lag måste vi behålla grundläggande information om våra kunder (inklusive kontakt-, identitets-, finans- och transaktionsdata) i sex år efter att de upphört att vara kunder för skattemässiga ändamål.

Under vissa omständigheter kan du be oss att radera dina uppgifter: se nedan för mer information.

Under vissa omständigheter kan vi anonymisera dina personuppgifter (så att det inte längre kan associeras med dig) för forskning eller statistiska ändamål, i så fall kan vi använda denna information på obestämd tid utan vidare meddelande till dig.

Vi kan inte radera dina uppgifter om:

du har ett pågående ärende med kundservice
du har en pågående order som ännu inte har skickats eller delvis har skickats
du har en obetald skuld hos oss, oberoende av betalningsmetod
du misstänks för att ha eller har missbrukat våra tjänster under de senaste fyra åren
din skuld har sålts vidare till tredje part under de senaste tre åren eller ett år för avlidna kunder
om du har gjort inköp sparar vi dina personuppgifter i anslutning till transaktionen i bokföringssyfte (se ovan)

8. Dina Rättigheter

Under vissa omständigheter har du rättigheter enligt dataskyddslagar i förhållande till dina personuppgifter. Dessa inkluderar rätten att

  • Begära tillgång till dina personuppgifter.
  • Begära korrigering av dina personuppgifter.
  • Begära borttagning av dina personuppgifter.
  • Begär begränsning av behandlingen av dina personuppgifter.
  • Begär överföring av dina personuppgifter.
  • Rätt att återkalla samtycke.
  • Inge eventuella klagomål om behandlingen av dina personuppgifter till tillsynsmyndigheten; Datainspektionen.Om du vill utöva någon av de rättigheter som anges ovan, vänligen maila oss på info@wernamaten.se

Du behöver inte betala en avgift för att få tillgång till dina personuppgifter (eller att utöva någon av de andra rättigheterna). Vi kan dock ta ut en rimlig avgift om din begäran är klart ogrundad, repetitiv eller överdriven. Alternativt kan vi vägra att följa din begäran under dessa omständigheter.

Vi kan behöva begära specifika uppgifter från dig för att hjälpa oss att bekräfta din identitet och se till att du har rätt att få tillgång till dina personuppgifter (eller att utöva någon av dina andra rättigheter). Detta är en säkerhetsåtgärd som säkerställer att personuppgifter inte avslöjas för någon person som inte har rätt att ta emot den. Vi kan också kontakta dig för att fråga dig för ytterligare information i samband med din begäran om att påskynda vårt svar.

Vi försöker att svara på alla legitima förfrågningar inom en månad. Ibland kan det ta oss längre än en månad om din förfrågan är särskilt komplex eller du har gjort ett antal förfrågningar. I det här fallet kommer vi att meddela dig och hålla dig uppdaterad.

9. Tredje part länkar

Den här webbplatsen kan innehålla länkar till tredje parts hemsidor, plugin-program och program. Genom att klicka på dessa länkar eller aktivera dessa anslutningar kan det vara möjligt för tredje part att samla in eller dela data om dig. Vi kontrollerar inte dessa tredje parts webbplatser och ansvarar inte för deras sekretessutlåtanden/inställningar. När du lämnar vår hemsida uppmanar vi dig att läsa sekretessmeddelandet för varje webbplats du besöker.

10. Cookies

Du kan ställa in din webbläsare för att vägra alla eller vissa cookies eller att den varnar dig när webbplatser ställer in eller öppnar cookies. Om du inaktiverar eller vägrar cookies bör du observera att vissa delar av denna webbplats kan bli otillgängliga eller inte fungera korrekt. För mer information om de cookies vi använder, se cookies

uppdaterad 2020-03-28